2018 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 22 - 25
|
|
PERIOD 3 250cc & 350cc / PERIOD 4 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 5 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 6 125cc Practice 3 SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||||
14 Terry MORRIS (VIC) (7th) | 83 Edward MARSDEN (NSW) (6th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 54.118 | 57.352 | 36.924 | 2:28.394 | 1 | 41.177 | 1:00.946 | 37.990 | 2:20.113 | ||||||||||
2 | 41.312 | 55.462 | 35.575 | 162 | 2:12.349 | 2 | 41.523 | 55.849 | 35.357 | 179 | 2:12.729 | ||||||||
3 | 41.904 | 55.242 | 35.918 | 161 | 2:13.064 | 3 | 40.861 | 55.655 | 35.136 | 176 | 2:11.652 | ||||||||
4 | 40.558 | 54.719 | 44.082 | 163 | 2:19.359 | 4 | 40.763 | 54.701 | 47.338 | 176 | 2:22.802 | ||||||||
38 Walter MURPHY (NSW) (8th) | 84 Brian McGRATH (QLD) (9th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 35.743 | 1:00.050 | 41.066 | 2:16.859 | 1 | 42.104 | 1:07.145 | 41.328 | 2:30.577 | ||||||||||
2 | 44.030 | 59.120 | 40.930 | 134 | 2:24.080 | 2 | 47.937 | 1:02.668 | 41.443 | 138 | 2:32.048 | ||||||||
3 | 44.974 | 58.604 | 40.812 | 133 | 2:24.390 | 3 | 46.684 | 1:01.523 | 40.229 | 143 | 2:28.436 | ||||||||
4 | 44.102 | 58.330 | 40.427 | 132 | 2:22.859 | ||||||||||||||
89A Jarrod WEST (VIC) ( NC) | |||||||||||||||||||
39 Johan VAN MUNSTER (QLD) (4th) | 1 | 55.743 | 1:22.384 | 56.990 | 3:15.117 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 43.494 | 1:04.784 | 42.493 | 2:30.771 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 41.470 | 53.903 | 42.290 | 164 | 2:17.663 | 91 Philip PATON (NSW) (3rd) | |||||||||||||
3 | 39.827 | 53.275 | 35.088 | 169 | 2:08.190 | 1 | 40.833 | 55.279 | 34.483 | 2:10.595 | |||||||||
2 | 38.879 | 51.147 | 33.404 | 178 | 2:03.430 | ||||||||||||||
45 Phil LANE (ACT) (11th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:16.107 | 1:10.813 | 43.904 | 4:10.824 | 110 Jonathan HOUSTON (NSW) (5th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 52.929 | 1:08.882 | 56.714 | 134 | 2:58.525 | 1 | 1:28.998 | 56.281 | 36.276 | 3:01.555 | |||||||||
2 | 41.055 | 52.506 | 35.293 | 164 | 2:08.854 | ||||||||||||||
77 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) (1st) | 3 | 40.806 | 55.406 | 35.893 | 166 | 2:12.105 | |||||||||||||
1 | 54.035 | 50.918 | 34.222 | 2:19.175 | 4 | 41.226 | 53.223 | 37.466 | 162 | 2:11.915 | |||||||||
2 | 36.772 | 49.458 | 32.779 | 183 | 1:59.009 | ||||||||||||||
3 | 35.468 | 48.379 | 31.940 | 182 | 1:55.787 | 129 Steve CORAM (NSW) ( NC) | |||||||||||||
4 | 35.071 | 48.098 | 31.900 | 183 | 1:55.069 | 1 | 56.422 | 1:02.713 | 37.886 | 2:37.021 | |||||||||
177 Brian DONOVAN (QLD) (10th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:35.652 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 2:32.433 | ||||||||||||||||||
888 Jack ROBINSON (NSW) (2nd) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:38.095 | 55.704 | 33.880 | 3:07.679 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 39.236 | 52.594 | 33.487 | 192 | 2:05.317 | ||||||||||||||
3 | 38.240 | 51.040 | 33.414 | 190 | 2:02.694 | ||||||||||||||
4 | 37.347 | 49.950 | 32.233 | 189 | 1:59.530 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |